Under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Code) and necessary that you be given information about the use of your “personal information”.

This page describes ways management of the website, in relation to the processing of personal data of users consulting. This is an informative and surrender, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who consult the website pages homand.com, starting from www.homand.it, corresponding to the home page of the site. The informative and provided only for that site and not to other Web sites accessed via links, starting from this.
The Privacy transposed a European directive which requires administrators of websites to show visitors a banner notifying them of what the cookie policy of the site you are browsing and subject its acceptance to continue navigation. In any case, and important to inform you right away that you will not be treated “sensitive data”.

DATA PRIVACY
The Owner of the data is BrandU Srl – Via Pietro e Lorenzo Cioci, 57 Macerata (MC) 62100 Italy – PI 01916310442

TYPE OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission and implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected for association to specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message

USERS’RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the legislative decree. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

COOKIES POLICY
NB: This site does not use any type of cookie to the user’s profile record.

WHAT ARE COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored and used to enhance the experience of using a website. For example may temporarily remember your preferences of navigation to avoid you select every time the language, thus making return visits more comfortable and intuitive. Or they can be used to make “anonymous surveys” about how users navigate through the site, so that you can then improve starting from real data.

Cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies and need to customize the settings on your computer by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are being stored.

TYPES OF COOKIES
Cookie technical
These cookies are essential to be able to surf the Web and use some functionality. It’s not necessary to provide consent for cookies are strictly necessary, because are essential to ensure the services required. These cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored.

Third Party Cookies
Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited (“owners”), both from websites maintained by other organizations (“third parties”). A notable example and represented by the presence of “social plugin” for Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pinterest, LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. Using more common social plugin and aimed at sharing content on social networks.

Cookie analytics
Cookies are used by the operators of websites to gather information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site, and then draw up general statistics about the service and how to use it ..

Cookie profiling
Cookies are profiling types of cookies that can be used to track and profile users while browsing, study their movements and habits of consultation with the Web or consumption (what they buy, what they read, etc.), Also in order to send advertising service targeted and personalized.

HOW IS PROVIDED CONSENT
When you visit this site for the first time, you see a banner at the bottom of the screen to inform you that this site uses cookies described in this Policy. The banner asks if you want more information and contains a link to open the corresponding page. The user will be informed through two levels of analysis: will appear before a brief statement, that a banner in immediate appearance of every page on the site to which the user logs in, an informative and extensive, accessible through a link in brief information as well as through a link at the bottom of every page of the site updated. By clicking the “more” of the banner it will access to the information complete (ie that you are reading this page); clicking on the “I agree” you Prestera consent to the use of cookies. If you decide to ignore the notification banner and continue to use the website, you consent to the use of cookies.

COOKIES USED IN THIS SITE
Cookies are essential: This site uses cookies to store information about visitors preferences, and the pages you visit, and to personalize the content of the web page based on the browser type and other information depending on which browser sends precisely that. These cookies are essential in order to allow you to move around the site and to fully utilize its features. Without these cookies certain services can not function properly. By using the site the visitor expressly agrees to the use of cookies.

Session cookies: temporary files that are stored only for the duration of the browsing session on the website. The web browser normally deletes them when it is closed.

HOW TO CONTROL OR DELETE COOKIES
The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn you that cookies are sent to your device. There are several ways to manage cookies. Please refer to the user’s instructions or help screen of your browser to find out how to adjust or change the settings of your browser.

How to disable cookies through browser:

– Mozilla Firefox
– Internet Explorer
– Google Chrome
– Opera
– Apple Safari

ANONYMOUS NAVIGATION
Navigation without the use of cookies and technicians possible through what is called Incognito and that and feasible with all major browsers.
Information on how to navigate anonymous / incognito on various browsers:

– Mozilla Firefox
– Internet Explorer
– Google Chrome
– Opera
– Apple Safari

If you need more information or if you have questions about the privacy policy of this website please contact us by e-mail at info@homand.it

This page and visible through the link at the bottom of every page of the site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the mode simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.

RussiaFrenchEnglishItaly